Thursday, 31 October 2013

What is the EOL of the Cisco GLC-LH-SM

Cisco GLC-LH-SM, GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver, is EOL (end of life) now, the replacement is Cisco GLC-LH-SM, 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM.



via Latest News http://www.prlog.org/12235227-what-is-the-eol-of-the-cisco-glc-lh-sm.html

No comments:

Post a Comment